Quick Enquiry

संयुक्त सहायक अभियन्ता सीधी भर्ती प्रतियोगिता परीक्षा

ऑनलाइन आवेदन करने की अंतिम तिथि : 11-11-2019 विज्ञापन संख्या 05/2019

  • विभाग द्वारा अधियाचित कोटिवार रिक्त पदों की संख्या निम्नवत् हैः

    S.No.

    Services

    Name of Post

    Total Vacancies

    Vertical Reservation

    Horizontal Reservation Against Total Vacancy

    Handicapped Reserved

    Civil

    Mechanical

    UNR

    EWS

    ST

    SC

    BC-I

    BC-II

    Women

    Sports

    Blind

    Beaf & Bumb

    Locomotive

    Autism & Multiple Disability

    1

    2

    3

    4

    5

    6

    7

    8

    9

    10

    11

    12

    13

    14

    15

    16

    17

    1.

    पथ निर्माण विभाग

    सहायक अभियन्ता (असैनिक)

    228

    -

    116

    22

    74

    10

    03

    03

    11

    05

    03

    03

    02

    02

    2.

    जल संसाधन विभाग

    सहायक अभियन्ता (असैनिक)

    228

    -

    151

    28

    52

    14

    24

    19

    14

    06

    03

    03

    03

    03

    3.

    पेयजल एवं स्वच्छता विभाग

    सहायक अभियन्ता (असैनिक)

    26

    -

    08

    02

    02

    04

    05

    05

    01

    -

    01

    01

    -

    -

    4.

    जल संसाधन विभाग

    सहायक अभियन्ता (असैनिक)

    -

    84

    47

    08

    12

    05

    05

    07

    04

    02

    01

    01

    01

    01

    5.

    पेयजल एवं स्वच्छता विभाग

    सहायक अभियन्ता (असैनिक)

    -

    11

    07

    01

    01

    00

    01

    01

    -

    -

    01

    -

    -

    -

    TOTAL

    542

    95

    329

    61

    141

    33

    38

    35

    30

    13

    09

    08

    06

    06

    नोटः- कोटिवार रिक्तियों की संख्या अधियाची विभाग के अनुरोध के अनुसार धट-बढ सकती है।

    • पूर्व में प्रकाशित विज्ञापन संख्या 06ध्2015 ;संयुक्त सहायक अभियन्ता सीधी भर्ती प्रतियोगिता परीक्षाद्ध को रद्द किया जाता है तथा इसके विरूद्ध आवेदन करने वाले अभ्यर्थियों को पुनः ऑनलाईन आवेदन देने का अवसर प्रदान किया जाता है। इसके लिए उन्हें पुनः परीक्षा शुल्क देने की आवश्यकता नहीं है।

    • अभ्यर्थी अपने आवेदन प़ा के यथास्थान विभाग की प्राथमिकता क्रमवार संबंधित कोष्ठ में अनिवार्य रूप से दर्ज करें।

    • कामिक, प्रशासनिक सुधार तथा राजभाषा विभाग, झारखण्ड सरकार संकल्प संख्या.5555 दिनांक - 28-06-2016 के अनुसार अनुसूचित जनजाति के लिए चिन्हित पदों में से 02 प्रतिशत क्षैतिज आरक्षण आदिम जनजाति के लिए देय होगा। ये आदिम जनजातियों के पद वैसे अभ्यर्थियों से भरे जायेंगे जो न्यूनतम अर्हत्तांक प्राप्त करेंगे। मेघा सूची में यदि अनुमान्य आदिम जनजाति के सदस्य स्वतः आ जाते हैं तो आदिम जनजाति के लिए अगल से अभ्यर्थी का चयन नहीं किया जायेगा किन्तु यदि आदिम जनजाति के सदस्य अनुसूचित जनजाति की मेधा सूची में नहीं आते हैं तो इन्हें मेधा क्रमानुसार 02 प्रतिशत पद उपलब्ध करा दिये जायेंगे। राज्य सरकार के संकल्प संख्या.7358 दिनांक.12-09-2019 के अलोक में न्यूनतम अर्हत्तांक प्राप्त करने वाले आदिम जनजाति के अभ्यर्थियों के अभाव में ये पद रिक्त नहीं रहेंगे अपितु अनुसूचित जनजाति के अन्य योग्य उम्मीदवार से भरे जायेंगे अर्थात बैकलॉग नहीं होगा।

  • वेतनमान : PB-II 9300 – 34800 ग्रेड पे –5400 (Level-9),

  • परीक्ष्यमान अवधि : 02 (दो वर्ष)

  • पद : स्थायी

  • उम्र गणना की सन्दर्भ तिथि :

    क्र0सं0

    विभाग

    Cut off date (for counting age)

    1.

    पथ निर्माण विभाग के अन्तर्गतसहायक अभियंता (असैनिक ) के पद हेतु

    01.08.2013, 01.08.2015 , एवं 01.08.2019

    2.

    जल संसाधन विभाग के अन्तर्गत सहायक अभियंता ( असैनिक यांत्रिक ) के पद हेतु

    01.08.2013 एवं 01.08.2013

    3.

    पेयजल एवं स्वच्छता विभाग के अन्तर्गत सहायक अभियंता ( असैनिक यांत्रिक ) के पद हेतु

    01.08.2013 एवं 01.08.2013

    नोट- उमग्र गणना की संदर्भ तिथि क्रमशः 01-08-2013 एवं 01-08-2015 मात्र उन्हीं अभ्यर्थियों के लिए निर्धारित है जिनके द्वारा पूर्व विज्ञापन संख्या.06-2015 के विरूद्ध आवेदन किया गया है।

  • न्यूनतम उम्र सीमा: 21 वर्ष

  • अधिकतम उम्रसीमा : कार्मिक , प्रशासनिक सुधार तथा राजभाषा विभाग, झारखण्ड के संकल्प संख्या 609 दिनांक 25-01-2016 के आलेक में निम्नवत् है:

    क्र0सं0

    कोटि

    अधिकतम उम्र सीमा

    1.

    अनारक्षित

    35 वर्ष

    2.

    पिछड़ा वर्ग ( अनुसूची-II) / अत्यंत पिछड़ा वर्ग ( अनुसूची-I)

    37 वर्ष

    3.

    महिला/(अनारक्षित) / अत्यंत पिछड़ा वर्ग ( अनुसूची-I) / पिछड़ा वर्ग ( अनुसूची-II)

    38 वर्ष

    4.

    अनुसूचित जाति / अनुसूचित जनजाति ( पुरूष एवं महिला)

    40 वर्ष

    note

  • न्यूनतम शेक्षणिक योग्यता:

    note

  • A candidate Shall Process :

    • A degree of regular course in respective branch of Engineering from:

      1. University incorporated by an Act of the Central or State Legislature in India; or

      2. An institution recognized by AICTE or,

      3. An educational Institution established by an Act of parliament or declared to be deemed as University under section 3 of the university Grant Commission Act, 1956; or

      4. The Institution of Engineers (India) having passed section 'A' and 'B' of the associate membership examination.

    • Such other equivalent qualification as have been or may be recognized by the Government for the purpose of admission to the said examination; or

    • A degree in respective branch of Engineering from such foreign University or College or Institution and under such conditions as may be recognized by the. Government for the purpose from time to time.

  • परीक्षा का रूवरूप

    note

  • The Examination shall be conducted according to the following Plan :

    • The Examination shall be conducted according to the following plan :

      Part I - The Main (written) Examination will comprise of two sections Section I consisting only of objective type of questions and Section II of conventional papers. Both Sections will cover the entire syllabus of the relevant engineering disciplines viz. Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering. The standard and syllabi prescribed for these papers are given in Schedule to the Appendix. The details of the Main (written) examination i.e. subject, duration and maximum marks allotted to each subject are given in para 2 below.

    • The following will be the subjects for the Main (written) examination :

      CIVIL ENGINEERING

      Subject

      Duration

      Maximum Marks

      Section I-Objective Papers

      1.General Ability Test
      (Part A: General English)
      (Part B: General Studies)

      2 hrs.

      200

      2.Civil Engineering-Paper I

      2 hrs.

      200

      3.Civil Engineering-Paper II

      2 hrs.

      200

      Section II- Conventional Papers

      4.Civil Engineering-Paper I

      3 hrs.

      200

      5.Civil Engineering-Paper II

      3 hrs.

      200

      TOTAL

      1000

      MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

      Subject

      Duration

      Maximum Marks

      Section I-Objective Papers

      1.General Ability Test
      (Part A: General English)
      (Part B: General Studies)

      2 hrs.

      200

      2.Mechanical Engineering-Paper I

      2 hrs.

      200

      3.Mechanical Engineering-Paper II

      2 hrs.

      200

      Section II- Conventional Papers

      4.Mechanical Engineering-Paper I

      3 hrs.

      200

      5.Mechanical Engineering-Paper II

      3 hrs.

      200

      TOTAL

      1000

    • Part II-(Personality test)-Personality test carrying a maximum of 200 marks of such of the candidates who qualify on the basis of the Main (written) examination.

    • In the Personality Test special attention will be paid to assess the candidate's capacity for leadership, initiative and intellectual curiosity, tact and other social qualities, mental and physical energy, powers of practical application and integrity of character.

    • Conventional papers must be answered in English. Question papers will be set in English only.

    • Candidates must write the papers in their own hand. In no circumstances will they be allowed the help of a scribe to write the answers for them. However, an extra time of twenty minutes per hour shall be permitted for the candidates with locomotor disability/cerebral palsy where dominant (writing) extremity is affected to the extent of slowing the performance of functions (minimum of 40% impairment) in the conventional type paper.

    • The minimum qualifying marks shall be fixed in any or all the papers of the examination in accordance with the resolution no. 13026 dated 27.11.2012 of the Department of Personnel, Administrative Reforms and Rajbhasha, Govt. of Jharkhand. The Objective Type papers as contained in Section-I of the Plan of the Examination will be evaluated first and evaluation of the Conventional Type Papers contained in Section-II of the Plan of Examination will be done only of those candidates who obtain the minimum qualifying marks in Objective Types Papers, as fixed by the Commission.

    • Marks will not be allotted for mere superficial knowledge.

    • In the question papers, wherever required, SI units will be used.

      NOTE : Candidates will be supplied with standard tables/charts in SI units in the Examination hall for reference purpose, wherever considered necessary.

    • Candidates are permitted to bring and use battery operated pocket calculators for conventional (essay)type papers only. Loaning or inter-changing of calculators in the Examination hall is not permitted. It is also important to note that candidates are not permitted to use calculators for answering Objective Type Paper (Test booklets). They should not, therefore, bring the same inside the Examination Hall.

    • Candidates should use only International form of Indian numerals (e.g. 1,2,3,4,5,6, etc.) while answering question papers.

 

Syllabus

 

 

 

 

EA Achievements

  • AIR - Selected

    Ankit Gupta
    HPCL THDC

  • AIR - 8

    Chirag Goyal
    DLB AEn

  • AIR - Selected

    Pooja
    IA

  • AIR - 22

    PAWAN
    ESE 2017 EE

  • AIR - Selected

    Ashish
    Airworthi

  • AIR - 1

    Rahul Agarwal
    SSC JE 2017

  • AIR - Selected

    Deeksha Kumawat
    RSEB 2018

  • AIR - 39

    Rahul Kumar
    DLB AEn

  • AIR - Selected

    Jagmohan
    IA

  • AIR - 1

    Dushyant Singh
    GATE - 2019

  • AIR - 37

    AJIT KUMAR
    ESE 2017 ECE

  • AIR - Selected

    Deepesh
    ONGC

  • AIR - Selected

    Akash Saran
    SSC JE 2017

  • AIR - Selected

    Harish Swami
    RSEB 2018

  • AIR - 45

    Pratibha Kuri
    DLB AEn

  • AIR - Selected

    Gagan
    IA

  • AIR - 2

    SPARSH NATH
    GATE - 2019

  • AIR - 50

    MOHAN
    ESE 2017 EE

  • AIR - Selected

    Dharmanshu
    BARC

  • AIR - Selected

    Bhoop SINGH
    SSC JE 2017

  • AIR - Selected

    Hirendra Bhajiya
    RSEB 2018

  • AIR - 46

    Sukhpal Kaur
    DLB AEn

  • AIR - Selected

    Rajbala
    IA

  • AIR - Selected

    Fooad Ali
    CIL

  • AIR - Selected

    Digvijay
    SSC JE 2017

  • AIR - Selected

    Pawan K Nagar
    BARC

  • AIR - Selected

    Hemant Singh
    SSC JE 2017

  • AIR - Selected

    Kamlesh Nimber
    RSEB 2018

  • AIR - 5

    RAJAT
    GATE - 2019

  • AIR - Selected

    Raj Kumar
    Odonil Factory

  • AIR - Selected

    Hitesh
    SSC JE 2017

  • AIR - Selected

    Kavita Nagar
    RSEB 2018

  • AIR - 6

    Ramesh Kamulla
    GATE - 2019

  • AIR - Selected

    Ranjit K Gupta
    IOCL

  • AIR - Selected

    Kavita Nagar
    SSC JE 2017

  • AIR - Selected

    Ketan Choudhary
    RSEB 2018

  • AIR - 7

    MAYANK SAHAY
    GATE - 2019

  • AIR - Selected

    Shyam S Pareek
    BEL

  • AIR - Selected

    Neeraj Singh
    SSC JE 2017

  • AIR - Selected

    Kiran Maheshwari
    RSEB 2018

  • AIR - Selected

    Umakant P Singh
    BARC

  • AIR - Selected

    Pankaj kumar
    SSC JE 2017

  • AIR - 1

    Kirti Kaushik
    RPSE AEn

  • AIR - Selected

    Aditya Kumar
    RSEB-2018

  • AIR - Selected

    Vishal Sharma
    Jindal Saw Ltd

  • AIR - Selected

    Piyush Rathore
    SSC JE 2017

  • AIR - 2

    Abhamanu Jain
    RPSE AEn

  • AIR - 10

    SUBHAM TIWARI
    GATE - 2019

  • AIR - Selected

    Mohd. Asif
    RSEB 2018

  • AIR - Selected

    Rahul Kumar
    SSC JE 2017

  • AIR - Selected

    Dungar Ram
    RPSE AEn

  • AIR - 11

    ASHWANI KUMAR
    GATE - 2019

  • AIR - Selected

    Monika Malav
    RSEB 2018

  • AIR - Selected

    Ravishankar
    SSC JE 2017

  • AIR - Selected

    Govind Nath
    RPSE AEn

  • AIR - 11

    Megha Ram
    GATE - 2019

  • AIR - Selected

    Mukesh Meena
    RSEB 2018

  • AIR - Selected

    Vinod Sharma
    SSC JE 2017

  • AIR - Selected

    Kailash Choudhary
    RPSE AEn

  • AIR - 13

    NIKHIL PURI
    GATE - 2019

  • AIR - Selected

    Naveet Kaur
    RSEB 2018

  • AIR - Selected

    Himanshi Soni
    RPSE AEn

  • AIR - Selected

    Vishwaraj Rajoriya
    RSEB 2018

  • AIR - Selected

    Vipul mittal
    SSC JE 2017

  • AIR - Selected

    Jitendra
    RSEB 2018

  • AIR - 17

    MAYANK SINGH
    GATE - 2019

  • AIR - 18

    DEEPIKA RATHORE
    GATE - 2019

  • AIR - 21

    SATEESH KUMAR
    GATE - 2019

  • AIR - 22

    NISHANT SINGHAL
    GATE - 2019

  • AIR - 25

    SHUBHALI SINGH
    GATE - 2019



Try Free Online Tests & Regular Updates for all technical exams, Download EA Mobile App

Download Android App Download IOS App

Try Free Online Tests & Regular Updates for all technical exams, Download EA Mobile App

Download Android App Download IOS App